Committees & Working Groups

Awards Committee (2017)
                     Chair:  Mike Perrine, MP Ag Radio, Troy, Illinois
                     Steve Bridge, WFMB Radio, Springfield, Illinois
                     Rusty Halvorson, American Ag Network, Fargo, North Dakota
                     Russell Nemetz, Northern Ag Network, Billings, Montana
                     Ben Nuelle, Iowa Agribusiness Radio Network, Des Moines, Iowa

Finance Committee (2017)
                     Breck Von Bank, Learfield Communications, Jefferson City, Missouri
                     Laura Henke, FLM+, Hartland, Wisconsin
                     Tom Cassidy, Ag Radio Network, Barneveld, New York

Hall of Fame (2017)
                     Chair:  Brian Winnekins, WRDN Radio, Durand, Wisconsin (Immediate Past President)
                     Mike Adams, Farm Journal Radio, Jacksonville, Illinois (Historian)
                     Janet Adkison, RFD-TV, Nashville, Tennessee
                     Taylor Brown, Northern Ag Network, Billing, Montana
                     Susan Littlefield, KRVN Rural Radio Network, Lexington, Nebraska

Marketing & Promotion Advisory Board (2017)
                     Chair: Lance Knudson, American Ag Network, Grand Forks, North Dakota
                     Lisa Adams, Sage Virtual Communications, Kansas City, Kansas
                     John Baker, Brownfield Ag News, Jefferson City, Missouri
                     Kyle Bauer, KFRM Radio, Clay Center, Kansas
                     Bill Holst, WNAX Radio, Yankton, South Dakota

                     Dave Putnam, KICD Radio, Spencer, Iowa
                     Pat Reese, The Sandbox Agency, Kansas City, Missouri

Nominating Committee (2017)
                     Sabrina Hill, AgNet Media – AgNet West Radio Network, Clovis, California
                     Spencer Chase, Agri-Pulse Communications, Washington, DC
                     Gary Cooper, Ag-Net Media – Southeast AgNet Radio Network, Ocala, Florida

Washington Watch Planning Group (2017)
                     Chair:  Ron Hays, Radio Oklahoma Network, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
                     Spencer Chase, Agri-Pulse Communications, Washington, DC
                     Mike Hergert, Red River Farm Network, Grand Forks, North Dakota
                     Sabrina Hill, AgNet Media – AgNet West Radio Network, Clovis, California
                     National Vice President:  Lorrie Boyer, KSIR Radio, Fort Morgan, Colorado