Committees & Working Groups

Awards Committee (2020)
                     Chair:  Mike Perrine, MP Ag Radio, Troy, Illinois
                     Steve Bridge, WFMB Radio, Springfield, Illinois
                     Cindy Cunningham, National Pork Board, Des Moines, Iowa

                     Rusty Halvorson, American Ag Network, Fargo, North Dakota
                     Chris Novak, CropLife America, Washington, D.C.
                     Kelly Schwalbe, Sage, A Creative Marketing Agency, Kansas City, Missouri
                     Alan Watts, WKDZ/WHVO, Cadiz, Kentucky
                     Gary Wright, retired, WKAN Radio, St. Anne, Illinois

Finance Committee (2020)
                     Chad Colby, Colby AgTech, Goodfield, Illinois
                     Gale Cunningham, WYXY Radio, Champaign, Illinois
                     Courtney Kibblewhite, Northern Ag Network, Billings, Montana

Hall of Fame (2020)
                     Chair:  Lorrie Boyer, KSIR Radio, Fort Morgan, Colorado (Immediate Past President)
                     Mike Adams, Adams on Agriculture, Jacksonville, Illinois (Historian)

                     Max Armstrong, Farm Progress/WGN Radio  (2019 NAFB Hall of Fame)
                     Rich Hull, Hull Broadcasting  (2008 
NAFB Hall of Fame)
                     Don Wick, Red River Farm Network    (2018 
NAFB Hall of Fame)

Marketing & Promotion Advisory Board (2020)
                     Chair: Sabrina Hill, American Ag Network, Fargo, North Dakota
                     Lance Knudson, American Ag Network, Grand Forks, North Dakota
                     Mike Perrine, MP Ag Radio Sales, Troy, Illinois
                     Kiersten Schroeder, Clutch Performance, Minneapolis, Minnesota
                     Pam Jahnke, Midwest Farm Report Radio Network, WOZN/Q106 Radio, Madison, Wisconsin
                     Sara Miles, Kansas Farm and Ranch Radio Network, Colby, Kansas

Nominating Committee (2020)
                     Carah Hart, Red River Farm Network, Grand Forks, North Dakota
                     Carey Martin, Texas Farm Bureau Radio Network, Waco, Texas
                     Eric Pfeiffer, Hoosier Ag Today, West Lafayette, Indiana

Washington Watch Planning Group (2020)
                     Co-Chair:  Susan Littlefield, KRVN Rural Radio Network, Surprise, Nebraska
                     Co-Chair:  Carah Hart, Red River Farm Network, Grand Forks, North Dakota
                     DeLoss Jahnke, RFD Radio Network
®, Bloomington, Illinois
                     Michelle Rook, WNAX Radio, Yankton, South Dakota
                     National Vice President:  Spencer Chase, Agri-Pulse, Washington, D.C.